Blue Apartment In Beautiful English Style Garden With Atmosphere

  • 63 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Featuring a convenient location about 5 minutes' walk from Church of Saint Agnes of Bohemia, the spacious 1-bedroom Blue Apartment In Beautiful English Style Garden With Atmosphere Prague accommodates up to 4 guests. This 63 m² apartment is situated approximately 6 km from Prague Main train station and in the vicinity of Praha-Roztyly bus station.

For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the apartment. Hair dryers and bath sheets can also be found.

Guests staying at Blue Apartment In Beautiful English Style Garden With Atmosphere can take advantage of its self-catering amenities, such as a kitchenette area, and a dining area.

The Chodov Shopping Centre is within 25 minutes' walk of the apartment, while the multi-purpose O2 arena is nestled at the distance of around 15 minutes' drive away. The Old Town Square is within a 7-km distance of the accommodation. Roztyly tube station is in proximity to Blue Apartment In Beautiful English Style Garden With Atmosphere, connecting you with the rest of Prague.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Blue Apartment In Beautiful English Style Garden With Atmosphere Prague
Duplex With Garden
Mobile-only price

Duplex With Garden

8.5
Fabulous 82 reviews
304 m from property
USD 443 USD 399
per night
Apartman Grey
Mobile-only price

Apartman Grey

1.4 km from property
USD 139 USD 125
per night
Live-Inn Prague 1 Bdr City View Suite For 1-4 Guests, 20 Mins To Center, Lift, Gym, Reception, Parking, Roof Terrace, Game & Party
Mobile-only price

Live-Inn Prague 1 Bdr City View Suite For 1-4 Guests, 20 Mins To Center, Lift, Gym, Reception, Parking, Roof Terrace, Game & Party

6.4
Pleasant 5 reviews
1.5 km from property
USD 120 USD 108
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Vaclav Havel Prague
    31 km

    Train stations

    Praha - Vršovice
    3.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Hiking
    • Cycling
    • Tennis court
    • Bowling
    • Squash

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Luggage storage
    • Tours/Ticket assistance

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Aqua park
    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Terrace
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to Blue Apartment In Beautiful English Style Garden With Atmosphere?
      Popular spots near Blue Apartment In Beautiful English Style Garden With Atmosphere include StaromEstske namEsti, Chodov Shopping Center, the multi-purpose O2 arena, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Blue Apartment In Beautiful English Style Garden With Atmosphere?
      Guests can stay at this spacious Blue Apartment In Beautiful English Style Garden With Atmosphere for a minimum of €92 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Blue Apartment In Beautiful English Style Garden With Atmosphere?
      Guests of Blue Apartment In Beautiful English Style Garden With Atmosphere can check in from 14:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      For those staying at this accommodation, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Restaurace Eureka, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, cafeteria Cappuccino Cafe is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Does Blue Apartment In Beautiful English Style Garden With Atmosphere have an internet connection?
      Blue Apartment In Beautiful English Style Garden With Atmosphere offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.
    • Is there a kitchen in Blue Apartment In Beautiful English Style Garden With Atmosphere?
      At Blue Apartment In Beautiful English Style Garden With Atmosphere, guests will be able to make use of a mini-kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • How big is this apartment?
      This apartment is 63 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Vaclav Havel Prague
    31 km

    Train stations

    Praha - Vršovice
    3.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Blue Apartment In Beautiful English Style Garden With Atmosphere Prague

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close